17u SabreCat Wood Bat World Series
Check here for weather updates.
Construction on Miami campus. Go around construction to the right. Do not go around to the left.
Every week players have been removed from our tournaments. ONE PLAYER THIS PAST WEEKEND AND TWO PLAYERS THE WEEK BEFORE WERE REMOVED FROM THE TOURNAMENT FOR USING SEEDS. Don't let you or your players be next. ZERO TOLERANCE. We will lose the use of these great fields if players continue to disrespect the policy.
Click on your team name to see your schedule and your teams record and stats.
Reminder: No coolers or outside concessions at any fields except NKU, Highlands and Warren Co. Players can have individual coolers in the dugout at all times at all fields.
Consolation Games are Posted
Tournament Home
Scoreboard
Leaderboard
Brackets
Wed, July 14th
Batavia High School  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Cincy Flames - Kirschner B1
Olentangy Orange B4
(1-3-0)
(1-3-0)
8
4
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
UA Bears A6
RC Red Wings A7
(2-2-0)
(0-4-0)
7
5
Bellevue Vet  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Ohio Knights A2
UA Bears A6
(1-3-0)
(2-2-0)
4
3
10:00 am
10:00 am
TeddyBallgames Tigers C4
Northern Kentucky Elite C5
(2-2-0)
(4-0-0)
0
8
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Schaumburg Seminoles National A1
Hits presents Yalls Elite A5
(3-1-0)
(2-2-0)
3
14
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
KY Mustang Arsenal E1
The Show E4
(3-1-0)
(1-3-0)
6
2
Indian Hill  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Regis Jesuit Black E2
Midland - Reitter E3
(2-2-0)
(2-2-0)
9
3
Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Full Circuit Power F1
Ohio Diamond Hawks F5
(2-1-1)
(0-5-1)
2
1
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Indiana Nitro Gold F2
Midland Braves F3
(2-2-0)
(4-0-0)
2
5
Miami University  
10:00 am
10:00 am
KY Mustang Arsenal E1
Indy Titans E5
(3-1-0)
(2-2-0)
3
1
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
IN Primetime - Brown B2
Olentangy Orange B4
(4-0-0)
(1-3-0)
13
6
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Ohio Elite - Eurez D1
Lancers Baseball D5
(0-3-1)
(3-1-1)
7
8
Ross Park  
8:00 am
8:00 am
ILL Premier - Popichak D3
Lancers Baseball D5
(1-2-0)
(3-1-0)
2
6
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Legacy - Ford B3
PAUER Baseball B5
(3-2-0)
(1-3-0)
8
3
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Illinois Indians C3
Northern Kentucky Elite C5
(1-4-0)
(4-0-0)
2
11
University of Cincinnati  
10:00 am
10:00 am
IN Primetime - Brown B2
Legacy - Ford B3
(4-0-0)
(3-2-0)
8
7
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Mac N Seitz - Grove C2
Illinois Indians C3
(3-2-0)
(1-4-0)
8
7
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
CBC Marucci Blackhawks - Sams C1
TeddyBallgames Tigers C4
(2-2-0)
(2-2-0)
9
4
Wright State  
8:00 am
8:00 am
IN Primetime - VanOeveren A3
Dayton Classics - Roush A4
(2-3-0)
(4-0-0)
3
5
10:00 am
10:00 am
Indiana Nitro Gold F2
GR Flames F4
(2-2-0)
(2-2-0)
8
0
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
At The Yard D2
Midwest Prospects D4
(3-0-0)
(1-2-0)
5
2
Thu, July 15th
Bellevue Vet  
8:00 am
8:00 am
GR Flames F4
Ohio Diamond Hawks F5
(2-2-1)
(0-5-1)
4
2
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
CBC Marucci Blackhawks - Sams C1
Illinois Indians C3
(2-2-0)
(1-4-0)
8
2
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
At The Yard D2
Lancers Baseball D5
(3-0-0)
(3-1-0)
5
0
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
IN Primetime - Brown B2
PAUER Baseball B5
(4-0-0)
(1-3-0)
2
1
Indian Hill  
10:00 am
10:00 am
ILL Premier - Popichak D3
Midwest Prospects D4
(1-2-0)
(1-2-0)
1
9
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Ohio Knights A2
IN Primetime - VanOeveren A3
(1-3-0)
(2-3-0)
0
7
Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am
The Show E4
Indy Titans E5
(1-3-0)
(2-2-0)
8
1
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Legacy - Ford B3
Olentangy Orange B4
(3-2-0)
(1-3-0)
6
5
Miami University  
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Hits presents Yalls Elite A5
UA Bears A6
(2-2-0)
(2-2-0)
7
9
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Mac N Seitz - Grove C2
TeddyBallgames Tigers C4
(3-2-0)
(2-2-0)
4
6
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Full Circuit Power F1
Indiana Nitro Gold F2
(2-1-1)
(2-2-1)
8
7
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Midland Braves F3
Ohio Diamond Hawks F5
(4-0-0)
(0-5-0)
7
1
NKU  
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Cincy Flames - Kirschner B1
PAUER Baseball B5
(1-3-0)
(1-3-0)
1
3
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
IN Primetime - VanOeveren A3
RC Red Wings A7
(2-3-0)
(0-4-0)
7
1
Ross Park  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Dayton Classics - Roush A4
Hits presents Yalls Elite A5
(4-0-0)
(2-2-0)
8
0
10:00 am
10:00 am
Ohio Elite - Eurez D1
At The Yard D2
(0-3-1)
(3-0-1)
3
10
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Midland Braves F3
GR Flames F4
(4-0-0)
(2-2-0)
10
1
University of Cincinnati  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Ohio Elite - Eurez D1
ILL Premier - Popichak D3
(0-3-1)
(1-2-1)
2
9
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Regis Jesuit Black E2
The Show E4
(2-2-0)
(1-3-0)
11
4
Wright State  
8:00 am
8:00 am
CBC Marucci Blackhawks - Sams C1
Northern Kentucky Elite C5
(2-2-0)
(4-0-0)
1
2
10:00 am
10:00 am
Schaumburg Seminoles National A1
RC Red Wings A7
(3-1-0)
(0-4-0)
1
0
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Regis Jesuit Black E2
Indy Titans E5
(2-2-0)
(2-2-0)
5
6
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
KY Mustang Arsenal E1
Midland - Reitter E3
(3-1-0)
(2-2-0)
6
8
Fri, July 16th
Batavia High School  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Ohio Elite - Eurez D1
Midwest Prospects D4
(0-3-1)
(1-2-1)
7
7
10:00 am
10:00 am
Illinois Indians C3
TeddyBallgames Tigers C4
(1-4-0)
(2-2-0)
3
6
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Mac N Seitz - Grove C2
Northern Kentucky Elite C5
(3-2-0)
(4-0-0)
3
4
Bellevue Vet  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Midland - Reitter E3
Indy Titans E5
(2-2-0)
(2-2-0)
4
8
Indian Hill  
8:00 am
8:00 am
CBC Marucci Blackhawks - Sams C1
Mac N Seitz - Grove C2
(2-2-0)
(3-2-0)
2
5
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Dayton Classics - Roush A4
UA Bears A6
(4-0-0)
(2-2-0)
12
3
Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am
KY Mustang Arsenal E1
Regis Jesuit Black E2
(3-1-0)
(2-2-0)
3
1
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Midwest Prospects D4
Lancers Baseball D5
(1-2-1)
(3-1-1)
2
12
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Hits presents Yalls Elite A5
RC Red Wings A7
(2-2-0)
(0-4-0)
12
0
Miami University  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Cincy Flames - Kirschner B1
Legacy - Ford B3
(1-3-0)
(3-2-0)
3
7
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
At The Yard D2
ILL Premier - Popichak D3
(3-0-0)
(1-2-0)

NKU  
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Ohio Knights A2
Dayton Classics - Roush A4
(1-3-0)
(4-0-0)
2
10
Ross Park  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Midland - Reitter E3
The Show E4
(2-2-0)
(1-3-0)
8
3
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Indiana Nitro Gold F2
Ohio Diamond Hawks F5
(2-2-0)
(0-5-0)
7
3
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Schaumburg Seminoles National A1
IN Primetime - VanOeveren A3
(3-1-0)
(2-3-0)
9
6
University of Cincinnati  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Schaumburg Seminoles National A1
Ohio Knights A2
(3-1-0)
(1-3-0)
7
4
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Full Circuit Power F1
GR Flames F4
(2-1-1)
(2-2-1)
3
3
Wright State  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Full Circuit Power F1
Midland Braves F3
(2-1-1)
(4-0-1)
2
9
10:00 am
10:00 am
Olentangy Orange B4
PAUER Baseball B5
(1-3-0)
(1-3-0)
7
5
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Cincy Flames - Kirschner B1
IN Primetime - Brown B2
(1-3-0)
(4-0-0)
2
4
Sat, July 17th (Consolation Games)
Sun, July 18th (Consolation Games)
Batavia High School  
10:00 am
10:00 am



12:15 pm
12:15 pm



Bellevue Vet  
8:00 am
8:00 am



Indian Hill  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Ohio Diamond Hawks F5
Illinois Indians C3
(0-5-0)
(1-4-0)
2
3
10:00 am
10:00 am
IN Primetime - VanOeveren A3
GR Flames F4
(2-3-0)
(2-2-0)
2
8
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Lancers Baseball D5
Cincy Flames - Kirschner B1
(3-1-0)
(1-3-0)

Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am



NKU  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Legacy - Ford B3
Mac N Seitz - Grove C2
(3-2-0)
(3-2-0)
2
3
Ross Park  
8:00 am
8:00 am