15u CABA Wood Bat World Series
Check here for weather updates.
Construction on Miami campus. Go around construction to the right. Do not go around to the left.
Every week players have been removed from our tournaments. ONE PLAYER THIS PAST WEEKEND AND TWO PLAYERS THE WEEK BEFORE WERE REMOVED FROM THE TOURNAMENT FOR USING SEEDS. Don't let you or your players be next. ZERO TOLERANCE. We will lose the use of these great fields if players continue to disrespect the policy.
Click on your team name to see your schedule and your teams record and stats.
Reminder: No coolers or outside concessions at any fields except NKU, Highlands and Warren Co. Players can have individual coolers in the dugout at all times at all fields.
Consolation Games are Posted
Tournament Home
Scoreboard
Leaderboard
Brackets
Wed, July 7th
Bellevue Vet  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Reds Baseball Academy 2024s B5
Ohio Heat B6
(2-2-0)
(1-3-0)
5
3
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Dayton Classics 15U Dickten B3
CBA Southeast Franchise Club B7
(1-3-0)
(1-3-0)
12
0
Indian Hill  
8:00 am
8:00 am
CBC Blackhawks - Heller A2
USA Prime Ohio A6
(2-1-1)
(3-0-1)
3
3
10:00 am
10:00 am
Slammers Illinois - Meger 2024 C2
Gem City Throwbacks C6
(1-3-0)
(2-1-0)
0
8
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Blaze Assassin C1
Sluggers Baseball Club C7
(2-2-0)
(3-1-0)
7
12
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Nashville Select Grey C3
DBACKS 15U DeJesus C4
(3-1-0)
(1-3-0)
10
2
NKU  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Indiana Twins A3
At The Yard Baseball Club A4
(1-1-2)
(1-2-2)
5
5
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
DBACKS 15U DeJesus C4
Findlay Diamond Dawgs C5
(1-3-0)
(1-2-0)
3
2
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Body Armor Titans - 2024 A1
CBC Blackhawks - Heller A2
(3-0-1)
(2-1-1)
4
1
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
USA Prime Colorado 2024 B1
Rawlings Tigers 15U Quatro B2
(4-0-0)
(3-1-0)
8
0
Ross Park  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Body Armor Titans - 2024 A1
Beavercreek Sox A7
(3-0-1)
(0-4-1)
6
0
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Rawlings Tigers 15U Quatro B2
CBC Blackhawks - Dearinger B4
(3-1-0)
(2-2-0)
6
1
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
CBA Southeast Victus A5
USA Prime Ohio A6
(1-3-0)
(3-0-0)
4
7
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Findlay Diamond Dawgs C5
Sluggers Baseball Club C7
(1-2-1)
(3-1-1)
6
7
Thu, July 8th
Batavia High School  
8:00 am
8:00 am
CBA Southeast Victus A5
Beavercreek Sox A7
(1-3-0)
(0-4-0)
9
0
10:00 am
10:00 am
CBC Blackhawks - Heller A2
Indiana Twins A3
(2-1-1)
(1-1-1)
11
5
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
At The Yard Baseball Club A4
USA Prime Ohio A6
(1-2-1)
(3-0-1)
2
5
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Gem City Throwbacks C6
Sluggers Baseball Club C7
(2-1-1)
(3-1-1)
6
7
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
CBC Blackhawks - Dearinger B4
Ohio Heat B6
(2-2-0)
(1-3-0)
3
13
Bellevue Vet  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Blaze Assassin C1
Nashville Select Grey C3
(2-2-0)
(3-1-0)
11
7
10:00 am
10:00 am
Findlay Diamond Dawgs C5
Gem City Throwbacks C6
(1-2-1)
(2-1-1)
2
2
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Slammers Illinois - Meger 2024 C2
DBACKS 15U DeJesus C4
(1-3-0)
(1-3-0)
7
1
Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Reds Baseball Academy 2024s B5
CBA Southeast Franchise Club B7
(2-2-0)
(1-3-0)
8
6
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Rawlings Tigers 15U Quatro B2
Dayton Classics 15U Dickten B3
(3-1-0)
(1-3-0)
8
5
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Indiana Twins A3
Beavercreek Sox A7
(1-1-2)
(0-4-2)
9
1
NKU  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Dayton Classics 15U Dickten B3
CBC Blackhawks - Dearinger B4
(1-3-0)
(2-2-0)
0
4
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
USA Prime Colorado 2024 B1
Reds Baseball Academy 2024s B5
(4-0-0)
(2-2-0)
5
4
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Body Armor Titans - 2024 A1
CBA Southeast Victus A5
(3-0-1)
(1-3-1)
8
2
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Blaze Assassin C1
Slammers Illinois - Meger 2024 C2
(2-2-0)
(1-3-0)
7
6
Fri, July 9th
Bellevue Vet  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Rawlings Tigers 15U Quatro B2
Ohio Heat B6
(3-1-0)
(1-3-0)
7
3
10:00 am
10:00 am
Body Armor Titans - 2024 A1
Indiana Twins A3
(3-0-1)
(1-1-1)
1
1
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
At The Yard Baseball Club A4
CBA Southeast Victus A5
(1-2-1)
(1-3-1)
3
0
Indian Hill  
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
CBC Blackhawks - Dearinger B4
Reds Baseball Academy 2024s B5
(2-2-0)
(2-2-0)
6
0
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Blaze Assassin C1
Findlay Diamond Dawgs C5
(2-2-0)
(1-2-0)
0
9
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
USA Prime Colorado 2024 B1
CBA Southeast Franchise Club B7
(4-0-0)
(1-3-0)
6
2
NKU  
8:00 am
8:00 am
DBACKS 15U DeJesus C4
Gem City Throwbacks C6
(1-3-0)
(2-1-0)
7
14
10:00 am
10:00 am
Nashville Select Grey C3
Sluggers Baseball Club C7
(3-1-0)
(3-1-0)
6
2
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Ohio Heat B6
CBA Southeast Franchise Club B7
(1-3-0)
(1-3-0)
10
11
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
USA Prime Ohio A6
Beavercreek Sox A7
(3-0-1)
(0-4-1)
4
1
Ross Park  
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
USA Prime Colorado 2024 B1
Dayton Classics 15U Dickten B3
(4-0-0)
(1-3-0)
5
4
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Slammers Illinois - Meger 2024 C2
Nashville Select Grey C3
(1-3-0)
(3-1-0)
0
12
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
CBC Blackhawks - Heller A2
At The Yard Baseball Club A4
(2-1-1)
(1-2-1)
5
1
Sat, July 10th (Consolation Games)
Sun, July 11th (Consolation Games)
Batavia High School  
8:00 am
8:00 am



10:00 am
10:00 am
Beavercreek Sox A7
CBC Blackhawks - Dearinger B4
(0-4-0)
(2-2-0)

12:15 pm
12:15 pm



Bellevue Vet  
8:00 am
8:00 am



Indian Hill  
8:00 am
8:00 am



Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Indiana Twins A3
Slammers Illinois - Meger 2024 C2
(1-1-2)
(1-3-2)

10:00 am
10:00 am
Blaze Assassin C1
USA Prime Colorado 2024 B1
(2-2-0)
(4-0-0)

12:15 pm
12:15 pm



NKU  
8:00 am
8:00 am



Ross Park  
8:00 am
8:00 am