16u Cincy Flames Summer Classic
Check here for weather updates.
Construction on Miami campus. Go around construction to the right. Do not go around to the left.
Every week players have been removed from our tournaments. ONE PLAYER THIS PAST WEEKEND AND TWO PLAYERS THE WEEK BEFORE WERE REMOVED FROM THE TOURNAMENT FOR USING SEEDS. Don't let you or your players be next. ZERO TOLERANCE. We will lose the use of these great fields if players continue to disrespect the policy.
Click on your team name to see your schedule and your teams record and stats.
Reminder: No coolers or outside concessions at any fields except NKU, Highlands and Warren Co. Players can have individual coolers in the dugout at all times at all fields.
Consolation Games are Posted
Tournament Home
Scoreboard
Leaderboard
Brackets
Thu, June 24th
University of Cincinnati  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Cincy Flames - Stidham A1
DBACKS-Mannan A2
(3-0-0)
(3-1-0)
14
8
10:00 am
10:00 am
Dayton Classics - Beemer B1
Land Sharks Black B2
(3-0-0)
(2-2-0)
8
4
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
NYC Rising Stars Prime C1
Indiana Primetime Black C2
(3-0-0)
(2-2-0)
9
1
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Midland Tomahawks D1
Midwest Prospects D2
(2-1-0)
(2-1-0)
14
3
Miami University  
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
T3 Elite Black E1
Midland Mohicans E2
(3-0-0)
(2-1-0)
12
4
Wright State  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Mason Monarchs H3
Cincinnati Aces Elite H4
(2-1-0)
(2-1-0)
9
0
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
JB Yeager - Sweet G3
Midwest Halos White G4
(1-2-0)
(0-4-0)
4
0
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Hamilton Joes F3
Hits presents Yall's Elite F4
(2-1-0)
(0-3-0)
16
8
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
NYC Rising Stars Elite E3
Galaxy Black E4
(1-3-0)
(0-4-0)
7
6
NKU  
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
NYC Rising Stars Prime C1
Butler County Bombers C4
(3-0-0)
(0-3-0)
7
0
Indian Hill  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Midland Tomahawks D1
Cincinnati Hornets D4
(2-1-0)
(3-1-0)
2
5
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Cincy Flames - Stidham A1
Middletown Baseball A4
(3-0-0)
(0-3-0)
5
1
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Dayton Classics - Beemer B1
Cincinnati Riverbats B4
(3-0-0)
(3-1-0)
6
5
Ross Park  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Midwest Prospects D2
Berkley Cubs D3
(2-1-0)
(0-3-0)
6
4
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
DBACKS-Mannan A2
Xenia Scouts A3
(3-1-0)
(1-3-0)
15
3
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Land Sharks Black B2
5 Star Midwest - Rose B3
(2-2-0)
(0-3-0)
8
7
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Indiana Primetime Black C2
Clippers C3
(2-2-0)
(2-1-0)
2
3
Bellevue Vet  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Rawlings Tigers Mach F1
Hamilton Joes F3
(2-2-0)
(2-1-0)
6
7
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
JB - Yeager H1
Mason Monarchs H3
(0-3-0)
(2-1-0)
3
4
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Cincy Flames 2024 G1
JB Yeager - Sweet G3
(3-0-0)
(1-2-0)
9
4
Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Ohio Elite - Oxender G2
Midwest Halos White G4
(2-1-0)
(0-4-0)
17
4
10:00 am
10:00 am
Midland Tribe F2
Hits presents Yall's Elite F4
(2-1-0)
(0-3-0)
11
5
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
ESP Select American - Jones H2
Cincinnati Aces Elite H4
(2-1-0)
(2-1-0)
3
10
Fri, June 25th
University of Cincinnati  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Rawlings Tigers Mach F1
Midland Tribe F2
(2-2-0)
(2-1-0)
6
2
10:00 am
10:00 am
Cincy Flames 2024 G1
Ohio Elite - Oxender G2
(3-0-0)
(2-1-0)
11
3
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
JB - Yeager H1
ESP Select American - Jones H2
(0-3-0)
(2-1-0)
6
10
Miami University  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Berkley Cubs D3
Cincinnati Hornets D4
(0-3-0)
(3-1-0)
3
15
Wright State  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Clippers C3
Butler County Bombers C4
(2-1-0)
(0-3-0)
4
3
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
5 Star Midwest - Rose B3
Cincinnati Riverbats B4
(0-3-0)
(3-1-0)
4
7
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Xenia Scouts A3
Middletown Baseball A4
(1-3-0)
(0-3-0)
6
1
NKU  
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Midland Mohicans E2
NYC Rising Stars Elite E3
(2-1-0)
(1-3-0)
10
2
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Cincy Flames 2024 G1
Midwest Halos White G4
(3-0-0)
(0-4-0)
16
1
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
JB - Yeager H1
Cincinnati Aces Elite H4
(0-3-0)
(2-1-0)
2
14
Indian Hill  
8:00 am
8:00 am
T3 Elite Black E1
NYC Rising Stars Elite E3
(3-0-0)
(1-3-0)
13
6
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
NYC Rising Stars Prime C1
Clippers C3
(3-0-0)
(2-1-0)
10
2
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Midland Tribe F2
Hamilton Joes F3
(2-1-0)
(2-1-0)
15
0
Ross Park  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Midland Mohicans E2
Galaxy Black E4
(2-1-0)
(0-4-0)
10
5
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Rawlings Tigers Mach F1
Hits presents Yall's Elite F4
(2-2-0)
(0-3-0)
11
3
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
ESP Select American - Jones H2
Mason Monarchs H3
(2-1-0)
(2-1-0)
7
4
Batavia High School  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Land Sharks Black B2
Cincinnati Riverbats B4
(2-2-0)
(3-1-0)
0
6
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
T3 Elite Black E1
Galaxy Black E4
(3-0-0)
(0-4-0)
8
2
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Ohio Elite - Oxender G2
JB Yeager - Sweet G3
(2-1-0)
(1-2-0)
4
3
Bellevue Vet  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Dayton Classics - Beemer B1
5 Star Midwest - Rose B3
(3-0-0)
(0-3-0)
6
1
10:00 am
10:00 am
Cincy Flames - Stidham A1
Xenia Scouts A3
(3-0-0)
(1-3-0)
1
0
Meinken Field  
10:00 am
10:00 am
DBACKS-Mannan A2
Middletown Baseball A4
(3-1-0)
(0-3-0)
5
3
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Indiana Primetime Black C2
Butler County Bombers C4
(2-2-0)
(0-3-0)
8
1
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Midwest Prospects D2
Cincinnati Hornets D4
(2-1-0)
(3-1-0)
9
8
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Midland Tomahawks D1
Berkley Cubs D3
(2-1-0)
(0-3-0)
18
0
Sat, June 26th (Consolation Games)
Sun, June 27th (Consolation Games)
Miami University  
8:00 am
8:00 am



NKU  
8:00 am
8:00 am



Indian Hill  
8:00 am
8:00 am



Ross Park  
8:00 am
8:00 am
DBACKS-Mannan A2
Midwest Halos White G4
(3-1-0)
(0-4-0)
13
1
Batavia High School  
8:00 am
8:00 am



10:00 am
10:00 am



12:15 pm
12:15 pm



Bellevue Vet  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Rawlings Tigers Mach F1
Cincinnati Riverbats B4
(2-2-0)
(3-1-0)
3
5
10:00 am
10:00 am



12:15 pm
12:15 pm
NYC Rising Stars Elite E3
Cincinnati Hornets D4
(1-3-0)
(3-1-0)
8
9
Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Xenia Scouts A3
Indiana Primetime Black C2
(1-3-0)
(2-2-0)
2
16
10:00 am
10:00 am
Land Sharks Black B2
Galaxy Black E4
(2-2-0)
(0-4-0)
14
6
12:15 pm
12:15 pm