16u All Prospects Showcase
Check here for weather updates.
Construction on Miami campus. Go around construction to the right. Do not go around to the left.
Every week players have been removed from our tournaments. ONE PLAYER THIS PAST WEEKEND AND TWO PLAYERS THE WEEK BEFORE WERE REMOVED FROM THE TOURNAMENT FOR USING SEEDS. Don't let you or your players be next. ZERO TOLERANCE. We will lose the use of these great fields if players continue to disrespect the policy.
Click on your team name to see your schedule and your teams record and stats.
Reminder: No coolers or outside concessions at any fields except NKU, Highlands and Warren Co. Players can have individual coolers in the dugout at all times at all fields.
Consolation Games are Posted
Tournament Home
Scoreboard
Leaderboard
Brackets
Thu, June 10th
University of Cincinnati  
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
NV Stars A1
Ohio Elite - Oxender A2
(1-1-1)
(2-1-1)
5
6
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
CBC Marucci Blackhawks 2023 C1
Mid Ohio Bullets C2
(0-3-0)
(3-1-0)
0
13
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Giants Baseball Club B1
US Elite/Kentucky B2
(3-1-0)
(1-1-0)
5
3
Miami University  
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
ProNine Baseball A3
Cincinnati Express A4
(1-3-0)
(1-2-0)
0
12
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
JB Yeager B3
Midwest Mayhem B4
(1-2-0)
(0-2-0)
10
2
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Gem City Throwbacks C3
Michigan Blue Jays C4
(2-1-0)
(2-1-0)
6
2
Wright State  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
NMC Baseball E2
Cincinnati Halos E4
(2-1-0)
(1-1-0)
8
0
NKU  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Spiders Baseball Club F1
Cincy Flames(15U) Alkire F4
(1-2-0)
(4-0-0)
2
7
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
5 Star Midwest - Rose E1
Cincinnati Cobalts E3
(1-1-1)
(1-2-1)
1
2
Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Ohio Elite - Oxender A2
ProNine Baseball A3
(2-1-0)
(1-3-0)
2
6
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Giants Baseball Club B1
Midwest Mayhem B4
(3-1-0)
(0-2-0)
4
2
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Ohio Elite - Statzer D3
Ironmen Midwest 2023 D4
(3-0-0)
(0-2-0)
12
0
Indian Hill  
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
US Elite/Kentucky B2
JB Yeager B3
(1-1-1)
(1-2-1)
10
2
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
NV Stars A1
Cincinnati Express A4
(1-1-1)
(1-2-1)
5
5
Bellevue Vet  
8:00 am
8:00 am
CBC Marucci Blackhawks 2023 C1
Gem City Throwbacks C3
(0-3-0)
(2-1-0)
4
5
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Midland Mohicans D2
Ironmen Midwest 2023 D4
(2-1-0)
(0-2-0)
11
4
Ross Park  
8:00 am
8:00 am
NKY Riverbats D1
Ohio Elite - Statzer D3
(0-2-2)
(3-0-2)
2
4
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Galaxy Black F2
Ohio Heat F3
(2-2-0)
(1-2-0)
7
8
Fri, June 11th
University of Cincinnati  
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Midland Mohicans D2
Ohio Elite - Statzer D3
(2-1-0)
(3-0-0)
10
12
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
5 Star Midwest - Rose E1
NMC Baseball E2
(1-1-1)
(2-1-1)
3
1
Miami University  
10:00 am
10:00 am
NKY Riverbats D1
Ironmen Midwest 2023 D4
(0-2-2)
(0-2-2)
6
6
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Cincinnati Cobalts E3
Cincinnati Halos E4
(1-2-0)
(1-1-0)
3
11
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Spiders Baseball Club F1
Galaxy Black F2
(1-2-0)
(2-2-0)
3
5
Wright State  
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Ohio Heat F3
Cincy Flames(15U) Alkire F4
(1-2-0)
(4-0-0)
2
10
NKU  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
NV Stars A1
ProNine Baseball A3
(1-1-1)
(1-3-1)
7
6
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
NKY Riverbats D1
Midland Mohicans D2
(0-2-2)
(2-1-2)
10
13
Meinken Field  
10:00 am
10:00 am
5 Star Midwest - Rose E1
Cincinnati Halos E4
(1-1-1)
(1-1-1)
3
3
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Mid Ohio Bullets C2
Michigan Blue Jays C4
(3-1-0)
(2-1-0)
2
6
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
CBC Marucci Blackhawks 2023 C1
Michigan Blue Jays C4
(0-3-0)
(2-1-0)
5
6
Bellevue Vet  
10:00 am
10:00 am
NMC Baseball E2
Cincinnati Cobalts E3
(2-1-0)
(1-2-0)
10
2
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Spiders Baseball Club F1
Ohio Heat F3
(1-2-0)
(1-2-0)
15
1
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Giants Baseball Club B1
JB Yeager B3
(3-1-0)
(1-2-0)
9
8
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Ohio Elite - Oxender A2
Cincinnati Express A4
(2-1-0)
(1-2-0)
5
0
Ross Park  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Mid Ohio Bullets C2
Gem City Throwbacks C3
(3-1-0)
(2-1-0)
3
1
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Galaxy Black F2
Cincy Flames(15U) Alkire F4
(2-2-0)
(4-0-0)
3
5
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
US Elite/Kentucky B2
Midwest Mayhem B4
(1-1-1)
(0-2-1)
4
4
Sat, June 12th (Consolation Games)
Sun, June 13th (Consolation Games)
Miami University  
8:00 am
8:00 am
ProNine Baseball A3
Cincy Flames(15U) Alkire F4
(1-3-0)
(4-0-0)
10
11
Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am
NKY Riverbats D1
Midwest Mayhem B4
(0-2-2)
(0-2-2)
6
6
Indian Hill  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Galaxy Black F2
Giants Baseball Club B1
(2-2-0)
(3-1-0)
8
7
Bellevue Vet  
10:00 am
10:00 am



12:15 pm
12:15 pm



Ross Park  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Cincinnati Express A4
Mid Ohio Bullets C2
(1-2-1)
(3-1-1)
5
9